Netley Sailing Club, Royal Victoria Country Park, Netley Abbey, Southampton, SO31 5GA

Phone: 07542 908759

 

Netley Sailing Club Sailing Programme

 

step 1

 

Race Schedule 2019

 

Series Name Race Number Race Date Start Time
Jolly Sailor 1 Tuesday 1st January 2019 10:00
Early Spring 1 Sunday 7th April 2019 12:00
Early Spring 2 Sunday 7th April 2019 Back to Back
Founders Cup 1 Friday 19th April 2019 11:00
Founders Cup 2 Friday 19th April 2019 13:00
Founders Cup 3 Saturday 20th April 2019 11:00
Founders Cup 4 Saturday 20th April 2019 13:00
Founders Cup 5 Sunday 21st April 2019 12:00
Founders Cup 6 Sunday 21st April 2019 14:00
Early Spring 3 Sunday 28th April 2019 15:00
Early Spring 4 Sunday 28th April 2019 Back to Back
Red House Cup 1 Saturday 4th May 2019 11:00
Red House Cup 2 Saturday 4th May 2019 13:00
Commodores Cup 1 Sunday 5th May 2019 11:00
Commodores Cup 2 Sunday 5th May 2019 13:00
Red House Cup 3 Monday 6th May 2019 12:00
Red House Cup 4 Monday 6th May 2019 14:00
Early Spring 5 Sunday 12th May 2019 14:00
Early Spring 6 Sunday 12th May 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 1 Wednesday 15th May 2019 19:00
Sprint Sunday 1 Sunday 19th May 2019 11:00
Worsley Cup 1 Saturday 25th May 2019 13:00
Worsley Cup 2 Saturday 25th May 2019 Back to Back
Worsley Cup 3 Sunday 26th May 2019 13:00
Worsley Cup 4 Sunday 26th May 2019 Back to Back
Worsley Cup 5 Monday 27th May 2019 14:00
Worsley Cup 6 Monday 27th May 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 2 Wednesday 29th May 2019 19:00
Late Spring 1 Sunday 2nd June 2019 11:00
Late Spring 2 Sunday 2nd June 2019 13:00
Late Spring 3 Sunday 9th June 2019 14:00
Late Spring 4 Sunday 9th June 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 3 Wednesday 12th June 2019 19:00
Late Spring 5 Sunday 16th June 2019 11:00
Late Spring 6 Sunday 16th June 2019 13:00
Sprint Sunday 2 Sunday 23rd June 2019 13:00
Main Evening 4 Wednesday 26th June 2019 19:00
Late Spring 7 Sunday 30th June 2019 11:00
Late Spring 8 Sunday 30th June 2019 Back to Back
Early Summer 1 Sunday 7th July 2019 14:00
Early Summer 2 Sunday 7th July 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 5 Wednesday 10th July 2019 19:00
Early Summer 3 Sunday 14th July 2019 11:00
Early Summer 4 Sunday 14th July 2019 Back to Back
Sprint Sunday 3 Sunday 21st July 2019 13:00
Main Evening 6 Wednesday 24th July 2019 19:00
Early Summer 5 Sunday 28th July 2019 16:00
Early Summer 6 Sunday 28th July 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 7 Tuesday 30th July 2019 19:00
Late Summer 1 Sunday 4th August 2019 12:00
Late Summer 2 Sunday 4th August 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 8 Wednesday 7th August 2019 19:00
Late Summer 3 Sunday 11th August 2019 10:00
Late Summer 4 Sunday 11th August 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 9 Tuesday 13th August 2019 19:00
Late Summer 5 Sunday 18th August 2019 12:00
Late Summer 6 Sunday 18th August 2019 14:00
BH Regatta 1 Saturday 24th August 2019 13:00
BH Regatta 2 Saturday 24th August 2019 15:00
BH Regatta 3 Sunday 25th August 2019 14:00
BH Regatta 4 Sunday 25th August 2019 Back to Back
BH Regatta 5 Monday 26th August 2019 15:00
BH Regatta 6 Monday 26th August 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 10 Wednesday 28th August 2019 19:00
Late Summer 7 Sunday 1st September 2019 12:00
Late Summer 8 Sunday 1st September 2019 14:00
Early Autumn 1 Sunday 8th September 2019 14:00
Early Autumn 2 Sunday 8th September 2019 Back to Back
Early Autumn 3 Sunday 15th September 2019 11:00
Early Autumn 4 Sunday 15th September 2019 13:00
Early Autumn 5 Sunday 22nd September 2019 12:00
Early Autumn 6 Sunday 22nd September 2019 14:00
Sprint Sunday 4 Sunday 29th September 2019 11:00
Late Autumn 1 Sunday 13th October 2019 11:00
Late Autumn 2 Sunday 13th October 2019 Back to Back
Late Autumn 3 Sunday 20th October 2019 14:00
Late Autumn 4 Sunday 20th October 2019 Back to Back
Late Autumn 5 Sunday 27th October 2019 11:00
Late Autumn 6 Sunday 27th October 2019 Back to Back
Late Autumn 7 Sunday 3rd November 2019 13:00
Late Autumn 8 Sunday 3rd November 2019 Back to Back
Frostbite 1 Sunday 10th November 2019 11:00
Frostbite 2 Sunday 10th November 2019 Back to Back
Frostbite 3 Sunday 17th November 2019 12:00
Frostbite 4 Sunday 17th November 2019 Back to Back
Frostbite 5 Sunday 24th November 2019 10:00
Frostbite 6 Sunday 24th November 2019 Back to Back
Frostbite 7 Sunday 1st December 2019 12:00
Frostbite 8 Sunday 1st December 2019 Back to Back
Frostbite 9 Sunday 8th December 2019 10:00
Frostbite 10 Sunday 8th December 2019 Back to Back
Christmas Cracker 1 Sunday 15th December 2019 11:00
RYA Power Boat 2 Saturday 16th March 2019 09:00
RYA Power Boat 2 Sunday 17th March 2019 09:00
RYA Power Boat 2 Saturday 23rd March 2019 09:00
RYA Power Boat 2 Sunday 24th March 2019 09:00
RYA Power Boat 2 Saturday 30th March 2019 09:00
RYA Power Boat 2 Sunday 31st March 2019 09:00
29ER TRAINING Saturday 6th April 2019 09:00
Intro to club Racing Saturday 27th April 2019 09:00
29ER TRAINING Saturday 27th April 2019 09:00
RYA Stage 1/2 Saturday 18th May 2019 09:00
RYA Spinnakers Saturday 18th May 2019 09:00
RYA Stage 1/2 Sunday 19th May 2019 09:00
RYA Spinnakers Saturday 25th May 2019 09:00
Youth Race Training Saturday 1st June 2019 09:00
Single Handed Master Class Saturday 1st June 2019 09:00
Rules Pizza Night Saturday 1st June 2019 18:00
RYA Stage 2/3 Saturday 8th June 2019 09:00
RYA Day Sailing Saturday 8th June 2019 09:00
Try a 29er Saturday 8th June 2019 09:00
RYA Stage 2/3 Sunday 9th June 2019 09:00
RYA Daysailing Sunday 9th June 2019 09:00
General Windsurfing Saturday 15th June 2019 09:00
Youth Race Training Saturday 22nd June 2019 09:00
Single Handed MasterClass Saturday 22nd June 2019 09:00
RYA Start Windsurfing Saturday 22nd June 2019 09:00
RYA Start Windsurfing Sunday 23rd June 2019 09:00
Youth Race Training Saturday 6th July 2019 09:00
Youth Race Training Saturday 20th July 2019 09:00
YOUTH WEEK Tuesday 20th August 2019 09:00
YOUTH WEEK Wednesday 21st August 2019 09:00
YOUTH WEEK Thursday 22nd August 2019 09:00
YOUTH WEEK Friday 23rd August 2019 09:00
Youth Race Training Saturday 7th September 2019 09:00
Single Handed Master class Saturday 7th September 2019 09:00
Feva MasterClass Saturday 7th September 2019 09:00
RYA Stage 2/3 Saturday 14th September 2019 09:00
RYA Level 1/2 Saturday 14th September 2019 09:00
RYA Stage 2/3 Sunday 15th September 2019 09:00
RYA Level 1/2 Sunday 15th September 2019 09:00
RYA stage 3/4 Saturday 21st September 2019 09:00
RYA Level 1/2 Saturday 21st September 2019 09:00
Windfest Saturday 21st September 2019 11:00
RYA Stage 3/4 Sunday 22nd September 2019 09:00
RYA Level 1/2 Sunday 22nd September 2019 09:00
Single Handed Master Class Saturday 28th September 2019 09:00
Feva Master Class Saturday 28th September 2019 09:00
29ER TRAINING Saturday 12th October 2019 09:00
Safety Boat Course Saturday 19th October 2019 09:00
Safety Boat Course Sunday 20th October 2019 09:00
29ER TRAINING Saturday 26th October 2019 09:00
Ashlett Saturday 4th May 2019 10:00
Eling Saturday 8th June 2019 10:00
Lepe/Calshot Saturday 13th July 2019 10:00
Hill Head/ Stokes Bay Saturday 10th August 2019 10:00
Gurnard Saturday 7th September 2019 10:00
Hamble River Mini Raid Saturday 12th October 2019 10:00
RS 100 Saturday 3rd August 2019 12:00
Contender and Hornet Open Friday 4th October 2019 18:00
Contender and Hornet Open Saturday 5th October 2019 10:00
Contender and Hornet Open Sunday 6th October 2019 10:00
Beginning Season Party Saturday 16th March 2019 18:00
Easter Regatta Social Saturday 20th April 2019 18:00
Early May thirsty Club Saturday 4th May 2019 18:00
Social Saturday Saturday 18th May 2019 18:00
Mid-Summer Solstice BBQ Saturday 22nd June 2019 18:00
Netley BeachFest Saturday 3rd August 2019 18:00
Bank Holiday BBQ Sunday 25th August 2019 18:00
October Thirsty Club Saturday 5th October 2019 18:00
Dinner Dance Saturday 23rd November 2019 18:30
Christmas Gathering Saturday 14th December 2019 18:00